Tournament Dates

Fri 10/02Wk 1 GRADING NIGHT
Fri 17/02Wk 2
Fri 24/02Wk 3
Fri 03/03Wk 4
Fri 10/03Wk 5
Fri 17/03Wk 6
Fri 24/03Wk 7
Fri 31/03Wk 8 GRAND FINAL

 

The following times apply to          8 week Tournaments:
Volunteer briefing 7:05pm
Players to arrive at 7:20pm
Players dropped home by bus around Midnight

 

Leaderboard

TeamPWDLWrkPts
Dream Team151302041
Serpents151104239
Bubbles15708635
Cavaliers15906235
Royal Black154011023
Bulls151014017

 

 

 

ACNC Midnight Basketball Australia listing

Midnight Basketball Australia
is an Endorsed ACNC Charity

Welcome to Midnight Basketball Grafton

 

Midnight Basketball Grafton
is currently running
at Grafton Sports Centre
until Grand Final on Friday 31 March

REGISTER NOW!

See the How to Volunteer & Support
and Players pages above

 

Our Midnight Basketball Grafton Volunteer Management Committee works really hard to bring Midnight Basketball to our community and look forward to your support in providing exciting, welcoming and safe Tournaments for our local youth.

Each Tournament runs for 8 weeks - see Tournament Dates in the left hand column once dates are confirmed.

Please Register as a Player via the Players tab above.
Register as a Volunteer via the How To Volunteer & Support tab above.

For more information or any enquiries you may have about our Tournament, please contact our Chair via the Contact Us page. 

 

  

“This is an incredible program and we are really proud to see such large numbers of community members volunteering. The result is a well run and positive activity for so many local youth to get involved in and meet so many new people. A great experience all round.”
Chair, Midnight Basketball Volunteer Management Committee