Tournament Dates

Fri 12/05Wk 1 GRADING NIGHT
Fri 19/05Wk 2
Fri 26/05Wk 3
Fri 02/06Wk 4
Fri 09/06Wk 5
Fri 16/06Wk 6
Fri 23/06Wk 7
Fri 30/06Wk 8 GRAND FINAL

 

The following times apply to         Tournaments:
Volunteer briefing 7:05pm
Players to arrive at 7:15pm
Players dropped home by bus around Midnight

 

Leaderboard

TeamPWDLWrkPts
Panthers201217247
Sharks201307046
Thunder201109244
Rolexes2010010444
BME Bloods207112237
Backs206014234

 

 

 

ACNC Midnight Basketball Australia listing

Midnight Basketball Australia
is an Endorsed ACNC Charity

Welcome to Midnight Basketball Broome

 

Thank you to all the volunteers and supporters
of the Midnight Basketball Tournament
and Grand Final held on Friday 30 June 17

The Midnight Basketball Broome Volunteer Management Committee
is looking for some Committee Roles to support the next
Midnight Basketball Tournament in Term 4 2017.

If you would like to get involved:

Further information about Roles: How to Volunteer & Support pages.
Local Contact Us page for local contacts.
Or contact Midnight Basketball Australia

 

Our Midnight Basketball Broome Volunteer Management Committee works really hard to bring Midnight Basketball to our community and look forward to your support in providing exciting, welcoming and safe Tournaments for our local youth.

Each Tournament runs for 8 weeks - see Tournament Dates in the left hand column once dates are confirmed.

Please Register as a Player via the Players tab above.
Register as a Volunteer via the How To Volunteer & Support tab above.

For more information or any enquiries you may have about our Tournament, please contact our Chair via the Contact Us page. 

 

Congratulations
Midnight Basketball Broome
Tournament 2
League Champions
(Top of Leaderboard after Week 7)
Black Panthers

  

“This is an incredible program and we are really proud to see such large numbers of community members volunteering. The result is a well run and positive activity for so many local youth to get involved in and meet so many new people. A great experience all round.”
Chair, Midnight Basketball Volunteer Management Committee