Tournament Dates

Fri 10/05Wk 1 GRADING NIGHT
Fri 17/05Wk 2
Fri 24/05Wk 3
Fri 31/05Wk 4
Fri 07/06Wk 5
Fri 14/06Wk 6 GRAND FINAL

 

The following times apply to         Tournaments:
Volunteer briefing 7:00pm
Players to arrive at 7:15pm
Players dropped home by bus by Midnight

 

Leaderboard

TeamPWDLWrkPts
Reggie Blues121002032
Owls12714027
Wolves12705026
Goannas12615025
Bucks12408020
All Blacks121011014

 

 

 

ACNC Midnight Basketball Australia listing

Midnight Basketball Australia
is an Endorsed ACNC Charity

Welcome to Midnight Basketball Mildura

 

Thank you to all the volunteers and supporters
of the Midnight Basketball Tournament
and Grand Final held on Friday 14 June

 

 

 

Midnight Basketball is a late night social basketball tournament with dinner and mentoring sessions and welcomes all teenagers aged 12-18.

Running on Friday or Saturday nights from 7.30pm with and a bus safely home by Midnight, it provides high energy, fun and safe nights.

Our Midnight Basketball Mildura Volunteer Management Committee works really hard to bring Midnight Basketball to our community and look forward to your support in providing exciting, welcoming and safe Tournaments for our local youth.

See Tournament dates (and number of weeks) in the left hand column.

 

 

Congratulations
Midnight Basketball Mildura
Tournament 1
League Champions
(Top of Leaderboard after Week 7)
Royal Blue Reggie Blues

  

“This is an incredible program and we are really proud to see such large numbers of community members volunteering. The result is a well run and positive activity for so many local youth to get involved in and meet so many new people. A great experience all round.”
Chair, Midnight Basketball Volunteer Management Committee