Tournament Dates

Fri 13/10Wk 1 GRADING NIGHT
Fri 20/10Wk 2
Fri 27/10Wk 3
Fri 03/11Wk 4
Fri 10/11Wk 5
Fri 17/11Wk 6
Fri 24/11Wk 7
Fri 01/12Wk 8 GRAND FINAL

 

The following times apply to         Tournaments:
Volunteer briefing 7:05pm
Players to arrive at 7:15pm
Players dropped home by bus around Midnight

 

Leaderboard

TeamPWDLWrkPts
Hulks181413249
The Unknowns181017039
Hawks18918037
Buckets18909036
Machines184212634
Unexpectables185112231

 

 

 

ACNC Midnight Basketball Australia listing

Midnight Basketball Australia
is an Endorsed ACNC Charity

Welcome to Midnight Basketball Toowoomba

 

Midnight Basketball Toowoomba
has started and is running until the
Grand Final on Friday, 1st December.

For further information about Volunteering and other 
ways to support: How to Volunteer & Support pages.

To Register as a Player: Players page

For more information or contacts: Contact Us page.

 

Our Midnight Basketball Toowoomba Volunteer Management Committee works really hard to bring Midnight Basketball to our community and look forward to your support in providing exciting, welcoming and safe Tournaments for our local youth.

Each Tournament runs for 8 weeks - see Tournament Dates in the left hand column once dates are confirmed.

Please Register as a Player via the Players tab above.
Register as a Volunteer via the How To Volunteer & Support tab above.

For more information or any enquiries you may have about our Tournament, please contact our Chair via the Contact Us page. 

 

Congratulations
Midnight Basketball Toowoomba
Tournament 7
League Champions
(Top of Leaderboard after Week 7)
Green Hulks

  

“This is an incredible program and we are really proud to see such large numbers of community members volunteering. The result is a well run and positive activity for so many local youth to get involved in and meet so many new people. A great experience all round.”
Chair, Midnight Basketball Volunteer Management Committee